QUESTION

I was in a car wreck February 2016 with injuries

Asked on Dec 11th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
In February 2016 I was rear-ended on Interstate 275 I immediately went to the hospital by ambulance and have been treating ever since for my several back and neck injuries. I need an attorney in St Petersburg Florida today my doctor put me at maximum Improvement which I'm still in horrible condition the guy rear-ended me so he is at fault and he did have insurance with bodily injury coverage included can anyone help???
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel here in central Florida. It looks like u have a good case. 
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters