QUESTION

I was in a car wreck on March 13 2017 it was their fault. Farm Bureo has settled thr accident for 5800 but My financial comp is dragging

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Trucking Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They are hurting me cause i am the one having to pay for a rental and cant save to buy one but now i still jave to wait on the finance company to close the account
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File a complaint with the Department of Consumer Affairs.
Answered on May 23rd, 2017 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters