QUESTION

i was in a car wreck struck from behind after 6 years i went in for a deposition in which the side had an attorney that said to me he wished he had a

Asked on Jan 05th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
i felt threatened and the court reporter didnt put it in a depo my current att. said dont worry about it . I have sleepless nights that during returning in front of him i might freak out and run from fear he was yelling at me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have such anxiety, you should discuss this with your lawyer as the litigation process may simply not be a vehicle for you to resolve your case and other decisions may need to be considered. Should you have any further questions, please fee free to contact our office 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE initial consultation.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2015 at 2:25 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters