QUESTION

I was in a car wreck this morning. I was slammed from behind and lifted and thrown off the road and rolled twice. Should I get representation?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
If you are injured and will be seeking treatment, then you should contact a personal injury attorney right away. Financially, it will be to your benefit in the long run. However, if your injuries are minor and don't result in any permanency, you could try to handle the claim on your own and contact a lawyer if things don't work out. Call our office if you have any questions.
Answered on Apr 19th, 2017 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters