QUESTION

I was in a house sleep and a truck slammed through the house and the impact knocked me out of bed

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I'm was admitted to the hospital and I have several bills can is there any compensation I can receive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your health insurance will cover it until you and a personal injury lawyer (you need one) receive a settlement or court judgement against the at fault driver.   This advice neither creates an attorney/client relationship nor constitutes legal advice. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters