QUESTION

i was in a no fault accident, do i still need a lawyer if my insurance company is handling my accident?

Asked on May 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
It is always better to have an attorney handle even minor accidents, even if the insurance company is handling the case. This is because there are many minor and major legal issues where you want someone who is advocating for you giving you advice. Depending on your injuries this may amount to significant compensation. Hope this helps, Dr. Guy Regev.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters