QUESTION

I was in a slip and fall accident and I'm wondering how to handle the case myself

Asked on Jul 31st, 2021 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
I was shopping in Target and I slipped and fell on a slippery spot in the floor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Unrepresented parties are not taken seriously by insurance companies. Additionally, there's a subrogation lien on your settlement proceeds by any medical provider the treats you arising out of these injuries. Those liens need to be paid. Did you suffer any injuries? Did you Seek medical attention?
Answered on Jul 31st, 2021 at 5:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters