QUESTION

I was in a taxi, and he pulled out in front of a vehicle doing 50 mph.it was his fault,I was severely hurt,I was in twin falls , Idaho

Asked on Aug 08th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Idaho
More details to this question:
I was being shuttled by a taxi company from the hospital back too my motel when he pulled out in front of an on coming vehicle that t-boned us, i was already disabled, and ill then this ? Am I entitled to receive compassion for my prayer diagnosis for my life
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Based on your description of the accident, you should consult with a personal injury lawyer licensed in Idaho ASAP. If you sustained new injuries or aggravated a pre-existing injury, and you undergo additional medical treatment as a result, you likely have a claim that an accident attorney would be interested in assisting you with.  Disclaimer: This response is for general informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client relationship. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2025 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you likely have a case if the facts you’ve shared are accurate. While attorneys on this platform can’t solicit cases directly, you’re welcome to research our backgrounds and reach out privately to one of us if you’d like to discuss representation.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2025 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters