QUESTION

I was in accident with my son and I have a lawyer but I think he's not doing the right thing I want to switch asap

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was not faulted for the accident and my son has never been in an accident before
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is simple. YOu just fire the current lawyer and hire a new one you feel will do the job. If you have futher questions, feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2014 at 1:43 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters