QUESTION

I was in an accident 1 1/2 Yes ag0 how long do I have to claim

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The statute of limitations for torts in Indiana is 2 years, with some limited exceptions.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters