QUESTION

I was in an accident and have no license or insurance the accident wasn't my fault the other driver had insur

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The accident wasn't my fault does the other drivers insurance have to pay
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they have to pay but good luck.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2017 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters