QUESTION

I was in an accident involving a cow on a county road what should I do?

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
See a lawyer. The liability depends on the negligence of the owner of the cow.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2014 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters