QUESTION

i was in an accident that involved my car being totalled out and injuries as a result of. i was not at fault

Asked on Dec 24th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Mississippi
More details to this question:
i am out of a vehicle that was bought and paid for. i am racking up medical expenses and not insurance coverage to handle the bulk of the cost. i am paying out of pocket and putting myself in fincancial strain. i can no longer pay up front for future medical expenses and no where to turn.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Suely Munsell
I would be happy to speak with you. Please give me a phone number where I can contact you.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2014 at 9:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters