QUESTION

i was in an accident where a tractor trailer backed in to me, their insurance co. is refusing to pay due to NYS being a no fault state. What do i do?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
The police report show the driver admittedly put the truck on reverse an backed into me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Staten Island, NY at Russell Cirincione, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Were you injured or was the vehicle you were driving injured?  
Answered on Jul 08th, 2016 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters