QUESTION

I was in an accident which was not my fault but I had no insurance now they want me to pay for their damage

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I was behind a lady she pulled to the side I went to go around her she made a turn right into me she didn't have no directional showing she was turning i thought she was pulling over now cause I have no insurance I got a bill im not paying I dont feel.like I should it wasn't my fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
You need to find a personal injury defense lawyer to represent you in this situation.  Google that as a search.  Good luck.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2021 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters