QUESTION

I was in an accident with no injuries. I am not the one at fault. I do have major property damage. Neither insurance company is willing to help me.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was re ended by a girl putting on mascara. My brand new (3days on the road) enclosed 20 foot trailer is totaled. The steel bumper of my 7400 International is V shaped now. This puts me out of work. Neither insurance company is willing to help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Im glad u dont have any injuries but u should at least get checked out
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters