QUESTION

I was in an auto Accident, His in insurance only offered to pay up to $2000 in medical expenses. Should i seek legal counsel?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
$745 in my pocket plus up to $2000 for medical expenses seems low, I think they could do better and pay more towards medical coverage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
It is best to consult an attorney to evaluate your claim and settlement. We do this daily and often there is the possiblity of an increase in the amount possible.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters