QUESTION

I was in an auto accident the lady un a truck ran red light and hit my mom car i was a passenger it was Dec 21 i didnt go to doc cause gieco coverboth

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Im soar but now i feel pain in my left arm n neck its been 31 dayswat can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did the police issue the other driver a ticket?
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters