QUESTION

i was in beirut on oct of 1983 when the barracks was bombed

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
the government is giving setlements out to the people who where there and served the blast how do find out if you are one of them I am a 100 percent disabled from the va from the
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm afraid this question is out of my area of expertise. I would contact an attorney who handles veteran's issues.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2016 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters