QUESTION

I was in car accident and dont believe inwas at fault but my license is suspened and the car didnt have insurance

Asked on May 22nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm not sure what your question is but the other person would be responisible for your damages and/or injuries regardless of whether or not you had insurance or your license was suspended.
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters