QUESTION

i was in the crosswalk, with a green light. I was hit by a car turning left. suffered broken bone in my back . what should I do

Asked on Feb 10th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
The first thing to do is consult with one or more personal injury lawyers in your locality. You have a strong case and any number of lawyers will want to represent you with no fees or costs in advance. Good Luck   Andy Gillin, Senior Partner GJEL Accident Attorneys
Answered on Feb 10th, 2012 at 4:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters