QUESTION

I was injured at a friend's house and had to have Staples put in my head for a thing broke. Now I try and get emotional a lot and have bad headache

Asked on May 15th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
Can't work cuz my head hurts I can't concentrate and I have real bad mood swings
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your friend owns the home, Then there may be a recovery that you can pursue if he has homeowners insurance to cover accidents of this type. 
Answered on May 16th, 2021 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters