QUESTION

I was injured at work with a slip and fall accident. A slippery wet substance was left on the floor.

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You have the right under Georgia law to pursue a worker's compensation claim. This presumes however that your business has more than three employees who work there.  I've been handling those kinds of claims for over thirty years and would happy to discuss the matter with you at your convience.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2015 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters