QUESTION

i was injured by a drunk driver who hit me from behind. If i exhaust my PIP can i claim my additional pip coverage from my other car ?

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
my other car has a different insurance company and was not involved in the accident
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Out the carrier on notice of the accident. It may be too late but you need to put them on notice.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters