QUESTION

i was injured in auto accident. my truck was totalled and I spent two weeks in the hospital while incurring two surgeries to save my foot. .

Asked on Jun 17th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
i ave undergone 4 months of physical therapy to learn to be able to walk normally. i am left with a deformed breast and metal plate and screws in my foot My attorney wants me to settlefor less than was earlier mentioned.. I don,t feel this is in my best interest. can anyone give me advice? Thank you in advance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are all sorts of reasons why your attorney may think it is in your best interest to settle your case.  If you want an objective second opinion, you can call me at 1-800-625-4710, and I will be happy to do that for you.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2012 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters