QUESTION

I was injured on a job working thur a temp service.

Asked on Jul 19th, 2019 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I went to a hospital when it happen then the job sent me to one of there doctor whom said I couldn't go back to work so I had to report to the temp service office every day as work now to get paid workman compensation. But I was and am still be treat there doctor and having physical therapy three time a week which they orginally stop but I was sent to a specialist by them and I had to go back to therapy now almost two month later a senior resolution manager just contact me and said she should have done this a while ago since I now have to get a surgery per done. I just trying to find out what my legal opposition are. I was sent a form to sign for HIPAA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Meet with a local work comp attorney. There is too much information needed from you and too much information to provide to you to properly address in this type of forum.  Most attorneys will not charge for a consultation on this type of matter. 
Answered on Jul 29th, 2019 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters