QUESTION

I was injured on a Viking Cruise and was advise I must take action in Switzerland

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
While on a Viking Cruise in China I was injured on a Viking Ship.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
do the terms and conditions in your passenger ticket indicate which state or country has jurisdiction regarding personal injuries?
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters