QUESTION

I was injured on the job at UPS

Asked on Feb 26th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to know If I have a case worth going after. On Wednesday 2/24/21 I was pushed down my a train for the second time at work. The train drivers drive reckless everyday for years. I went to urgent care and today going to physical therapy. My whole left side including my head was in pain, my vision was blurry. What is bothering me now is my hip, knee shoulder and buttocks. I was given a walker by their doctor. Going to see my doctor Monday.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Animal Attacks Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Robert C. Slim Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you have a case worth, at least, a consultation with an attorney.   My consultations are absolutely free.  My first question would be whether UPS is a workers compensation "subscriber" or are they a "non-subscriber."  (Something tells me that they are a non-subscriber).
Answered on Feb 27th, 2021 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters