QUESTION

I WAS INVOLVED IN A 5 CAR ACCIDENT. [ WAS THE FIRST CAR TO BE REARENDED AND THEN HIT 3 MORE TIMES. MY QUESTION IS ONLY THE CAR BEHIND ME RESPONSIBLE

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
OR ARE ALL 4 RESPONSIBLE FOR MY INJURY?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Animal Attacks Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Robert C. Slim Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Just because the other cars were invovled in the accident does not mean they are responsible for causing the accident.  Only the cars that were responsible for causing the accident are liable for your injuries.  You need to contact an experienced car accident lawyer as soon as possible to go over your case.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2015 at 4:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters