QUESTION

I was involved in a auto accident with an 18 wheeler due ro truck driver road rage no injuries but a hurt car can I sue truck company?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
Trucker followed me for 2 miles tailgating me with bright lights on then tried to pass me in a turning lane before swerving back over into lane hitting my tahoe then got out and hurrassed me even more.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Was an accident report filed and did the driver get citations for aggressive driving?
Answered on Oct 19th, 2013 at 3:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters