QUESTION

I was involved in a car accident.I have no car insurance the other party car insurance company is coming after me I was not at fault what should I do

Asked on Sep 14th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I was the only person in my vehicle the other driver had three other passengers I have a clean driving record I need help from a lawyer it was no injuries on both parties, but it was damage to both vehicles.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
      You can consider hiring a private lawyer to defend you on the case, or you can consider going to a bankruptcy lawyer and discharge any potential obligation from the accident in bankruptcy court.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2016 at 12:41 PM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters