QUESTION

I was involved in a four car collision yesterday on my way to work. The accident was not my fault. my car was totalled and I found out my insuranced

Asked on Oct 10th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
lapsed...I have a loan on the car...Please advise me what I need to do.I am scared to death. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
The first thing you need to do is get a good lawyer.  The second thing is to listen to the lawyer!   
Answered on Oct 14th, 2012 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters