QUESTION

I was involved in an accident caused person who was not included or listed as insured driver in policy. Therefore insurance company refusing to pay?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I was involved in in an accident caused by person who was not listed as an insured driver. Therefore the insurance company is refusing to pay. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Look to driver to pay personally, or claim it on your uninsured auto coverage. Call us to discuss how we can help. 281-643-2000
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters