QUESTION

i was involved in an accident, no fault of mine, my car was damaged, now the insurance company for the person who hit me is saying they will not pay

Asked on Dec 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
because she the driver of the vehicle who hit me lied on her statement. ?? i am in Florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
please call with more details.you may have a case Stephen Black 407-581-2581
Answered on Dec 12th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters