QUESTION

I was involved in an accident NOT deemed my fault. They are saying they are only 80% liable. What should I do?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rarely does it make sense to negotiate with the insurance company alone.  Often, the insurance companies will attempt to pin liability on the victim in an attempt to limit their exposure.  Call me for free case evaluation and I will give you my opinion with regard to liability for your accident. 1-800-625-4710
Answered on Feb 12th, 2014 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters