QUESTION

I was involved in an accident where I suffered injury. The insurance claim is allowing me to include lost wages in my claim. How do I Do that

Asked on Jan 30th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I work for a friends dad. I made 250 a week doing construction. I haven't been able to work due to the injury from December 6th 2014 and won't be able to for a while.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
you have rights for work related injury, and possible auto accident. you need at call an atty and get all the information on both issues. if you are covered under workers compensation, you have a claim for medical treatment, and more. as for the car accident, that depends on the details. you should call an atty asap. there is a time limit of one year from the date of injury, and you need to know now.  thank you, jay stillman
Answered on Jan 31st, 2015 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters