QUESTION

I was involved in an auto accident on 11/15/2012. I had a lawyer but he vanished leaving me to fend for myself.

Asked on Jul 01st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
I've contacted several firms but nobody will take my case. Why?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
What reason(s) are the other firms giving for not wanting to take your case?
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 8:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters