QUESTION

I was involved in an MVA, My 2010 Equinox front airport never deployed, Bruises and contusions on face ? Thank You.

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
As of nowI do have multiple bruises, and contusions, very sore all over. Without a vehicle, and unemployed. Do not know what to do? As of now I appear to be in good Health. The accident happened on US highway A1A in Indialantic, Fl. I was cited for faluire to yield, I do not know about other vehicle and the person or persons, that were involved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
turn the matter over to your insurance company. They will defend you if you are sued by the other driver. If the accident was not your fault then hire private counsel here in Florida to work on a contingency fee agreement.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2017 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters