QUESTION

I was knocked out of a boat by an irresponsible driver on an excursion I tore a hamstring missed 8 months of work and still have problems can I sue ev

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
2 things my wife got sick on the parasale the 2 men were busy talking to my daughters din,t see me signin to bring us in and the boat driver asked if I wanted to go fast or slow to shore I told him slow because my wife and daughter were sick he went fast and knocked me out of the boat causing my injury
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
In what city, state and country were you located when the injury occurred?
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 11:38 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters