QUESTION

I was needing legal representation for a auto wreck I am blame for even though I got hit

Asked on Oct 31st, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was making a left turn and I was hit by another automobile and my Van was basically destroyed and I basically suffering from seatbelt injuries and pain and the person who hit me plus their 2 passengers have gotten a Law Firm I don't know what is being planned right now so I need a Lawyer to repesent me
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you were not at fault, then you should retain counsel to sue the at fault driver. If the other driver is taking legal action against you, then turn the matter over to your insurance company to defend...It should be noted that even though the other side is taking legal action against you, you still are permitted to take legal action against them if they were at fault
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hi Henry, Turn this claim over to your Insurance carrier and they will defend you, subject to your available  insurance coverage. If you had a green arrow or were somehow not at fault, speak with a Personal Injury attorney.   
Answered on Oct 31st, 2018 at 6:38 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters