QUESTION

I was on a trip to Atlanta and fell on the pathway to take the path train to the car rental area a gentle a airport employee tried helping me up but m

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
My leg gave up and I felt again I was to embarrassed they want to call the ambulances I said no just to get me up went to hotel where they helped to make me comfortable and but ice on my knee . That was on 10/30/14 ... I report to my dr as soon as I came home he said let's wait and see if it get better in time . I just did and MRI because the pain is getting worst I have a lot of small tears on both sides of the meniscus of my left knee... Can I still file a complain against the airport propriety to pay for my medical expenses
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Where did the accident happen>? 
Answered on Jan 08th, 2015 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters