QUESTION

I was on a yacht that crashed into a stand rock. The yacht started sinking

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was on a yacht coming home and the captain ran into a sand rock! The impact was so strong that I went flying forward, the yacht hit so that it started taking on water
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You probably have a good case. Remember to seek medical attention ASAP so that you can document your injuries, don’t speak with or give a statement to the other side or their insurance company, and retain counsel here in Florida. I have a lot of experience with maritime accidents. 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2017 at 6:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters