QUESTION

I was on treadmill and finished workout by pressing stop. Treadmimlil stopped and I was walking off treadmill when it started again causing me to fa

Asked on Apr 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
A witness saw most of it. I filled out a report and asked staff if they wanted me to find witness to get her name. They said no.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
The fact that the machine seemes to have malfunctioned does not automatically give rise to any litigation or cause of action.  If you were not injured, or your injury was not severe, you have no cause of action.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2016 at 7:38 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters