QUESTION

i was physcial attacked at work and suffered an injury

Asked on Apr 15th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
all my employer did was suspend the other employee for three days, i asked hr what was going on and they told me it was a pending issue, the whole indcendt was caught on the work cameras. its been two week now and when i come back off of light duty i will be back on the same shift as him. do i have any recourse of action i can take
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Diego, CA
1 Award
What are your injuries? Likely have wk comp case only against employer but may have claim against co-employee
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters