QUESTION

I was ran over in a parking lot. The driver was issued an inattention ticket. Can I be compensated if so how much?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I was asleep on a air vent. It was blowing out hot air. I had no where to go and ended up sleeping longer then I had expected. I awoke to being run over by a 2011 Chevrolet Colorado.The driver was written an inattention ticket. Can I be compensated for my pain and injuries?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you can be compensated. How much depends on the nature and extent of your injuries.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters