QUESTION

I was rear ended as a passenger in August , low impact according to the adjuster

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I was taken to ER and was diasgnosed with acute cervical,lumbar and thoracic strain and degenerative lumbar arthritis. I have been put on incapacitated leave for 34 days and currently not on paid status. I should return to work with limitation this week. The insurance adjuster at one time stated that they only pay for some items. I have no idea of what is the process to settle with the insurance or seek league advise.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel immediatly, and refrain from speaking with an adjuster   Steve   licensed in Texas and Florida
Answered on Oct 17th, 2017 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters