QUESTION

I was rear ended at a stop sign and my auto insurance denies to take care of my damage.

Asked on Dec 19th, 2022 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
Again I was rear ended at a stop sign and my insurance company denies to take care of the damage. There was no personal injury and I'm having a hard time getting this solved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consulting Attorney serving Sebastopol, CA
Partner at The Rowan Firm
1 Award
You should first file a claim with the insurance company of the driver who hit you.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2023 at 11:21 AM

This forum is merely for seeking basic advice/consultation regarding legal matters. Any interaction between the answering lawyer and the person inquiring does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters