QUESTION

I was rear ended in an auto accident back in Nov 2016. the 3rd vehicles insurance company accepted full responsibility.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
The insurance company Direct General though would not deal with me but for me to go through my own insurance company Liberty Mutual which has been a nightmare. I am looking to recoup diminished value, car payments on a vehicle that is still in the shop because of used damaged parts. I tried calling recommended diminished value lawyers only when they hear Direct General I am told they do not take on these people because of long drawn out negotiations. Any help or direction would be appreciated. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should hire accident counsel to handle the injury part of the case and the property damage portion of your case would be handled gratuitously 
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters