QUESTION

I was rear ended, insurance company says it was a "chain reaction"...what are my rights??

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I hit rear ended someone who was going seriously below speed limit and then I was struck by 2 other vehicles after the initial contact, but the insurance company of the drivers who struck me are saying it was a chain reaction and denying their liability and now saying I owe them for damages! What are my rights and how should i proceed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Get a good car wreck lawyer and notify your auto insurance carrier. We can help. 281-643-2000.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 6:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters