QUESTION

I was rear ended which resulted in my expedition being totaled out (cost of repair 13,700). I have had 6000 medical bills two epidural shots due to three bulging disk. I have 3000 worth of lost wages

Asked on Mar 11th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was rear ended which resulted in my expedition being totaled out (cost of repair 13,700). I have had 6000 medical bills two epidural shots due to three bulging disk. I have 3000 worth of lost wages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
This sounds like a very good personal injury case.  You should retain counsel to contact the insurance carrier for the person who hit you and get the policy limits, the police report, and the evidence of your damages.   You should photograph damages to your vehicle and your person to preserve the evidence.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2011 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters